Dila vs Rustavi Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Georgia: Erovnuli Liga
22/06/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori

Dila

5th place in Erovnuli Liga

WLLLD
VS

Rustavi

4th place in Erovnuli Liga

WWWLW

Full Time: 3-0

17'

A. Gujabidze

Yellow Card

O. Parulava

Yellow Card

39'

B. Anoff

Yellow Card

49'
53'

D. Ubilava

Yellow Card

Z. Museliani (in)

B. Gogoberishvili (out)

61'
61'

D. Ubilava (in)

K. Ceijas (out)

S. Shekiladze

Goal (Assist: G. Jalaghonia)

62'

M. Kante

Goal (Assist: M. Sanyang)

67'

O. Parulava (in)

A. Tali (out)

71'
71'

N. Chikovani (in)

S. Andghuladze (out)

71'

P. Osei (in)

B. Jibril (out)

71'

Jean (in)

G. Chkheidze (out)

73'

S. Andghuladze

Yellow Card

David Oliveira

Goal (Own Goal)

74'

B. Anoff (in)

Claude Kouakou (out)

82'

M. Kante (in)

D. Gotsiridze (out)

82'
82'

S. Kessi (in)

A. Kutateladze (out)

Recent Form

Dila's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • MeshakhteMeshakhtevsDilaDila2-1
  • DilaDilavsFC Iberia 1999FC Iberia 19990-2
  • RustaviRustavivsDilaDila3-1
  • SpaeriSpaerivsDilaDila1-4
  • FC Iberia 1999FC Iberia 1999vsDilaDila2-1
  • DilaDilavsDinamo BatumiDinamo Batumi2-2

Rustavi's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • RustaviRustavivsDinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi0-2
  • Torpedo KutaisiTorpedo KutaisivsRustaviRustavi0-1
  • RustaviRustavivsDilaDila3-1
  • SamtrediaSamtrediavsRustaviRustavi1-2
  • RustaviRustavivsFC Iberia 1999FC Iberia 19990-2
  • MeshakhteMeshakhtevsRustaviRustavi0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
3
Dila Wins
5
Draws
4
Rustavi Wins
20.04.19Dila vs Rustavi2 - 1
14.09.19Dila vs Rustavi0 - 0
23.09.18Dila vs Rustavi2 - 0
21.04.18Dila vs Rustavi2 - 2
11.04.26Dila vs Rustavi1 - 2
22.06.26Dila vs Rustavi3 - 0
14.06.19Rustavi vs Dila2 - 1
30.11.19Rustavi vs Dila2 - 2
29.11.18Rustavi vs Dila0 - 0
22.06.18Rustavi vs Dila2 - 2
01.05.26Rustavi vs Dila1 - 0
10.10.26Rustavi vs Dila3 - 1

Team News & Formation

Dila

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Rustavi

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Dinamo Batumi Dinamo Batumi30168656
2Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi30159654
3FC Iberia 1999 FC Iberia 199929164952
4Rustavi Rustavi30157852
5Dila Dila301241440
6Samgurali Samgurali301151438
7Torpedo Kutaisi Torpedo Kutaisi299101037
8Gagra Gagra306121230
9Spaeri Spaeri305121327
10Meshakhte Meshakhte303111620

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!