Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
21/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
, El Jadida

Difaa EL Jadida

6th place in Botola Pro

LDDLD
VS

Wydad AC

5th place in Botola Pro

LLWLW

Full Time: 1-0

O. Benchchaoui

Goal (Assist: S. Abaaziz)

27'
45+2'

S. Moussaddaq

Yellow Card

H. Malki (in)

A. Riyane (out)

46'
46'

M. Rayhi (in)

W. Nassi (out)

52'

A. Coulibaly

Yellow Card

I. Sabik

Yellow Card

57'
60'

N. Amrabat (in)

W. Ben Yedder (out)

72'

A. Boucheta (in)

N. Khali (out)

72'

W. Sabbar (in)

M. Mounssef (out)

A. Ziani

Yellow Card

80'

A. Idrissi (in)

A. Mostakime (out)

80'

A. Ziani (in)

A. Ennakouss (out)

80'
84'

R. Vaca (in)

R. Mahtou (out)

90+1'

R. Mahtou

Yellow Card

I. Sabik (in)

M. Mouchtanim (out)

90'

Recent Form

Difaa EL Jadida's Last 5 Analysis

13
Goals Scored (2.2 avg)
15
Goals Conceded (2.5 avg)
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsMoghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan4-1
  • Amal TiznitAmal TiznitvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida2-5
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsWydad ACWydad AC0-2
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsCODM MeknèsCODM Meknès2-6
  • FAR RabatFAR RabatvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida1-1
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane1-3

Wydad AC's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsAmal TiznitAmal Tiznit1-1
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsCODM MeknèsCODM Meknès0-0
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsWydad ACWydad AC0-2
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsWidad TémaraWidad Témara1-3
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsUTS RabatUTS Rabat1-2
  • Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance BerkanevsWydad ACWydad AC2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

20
Total Matches
3
Difaa EL Jadida Wins
4
Draws
13
Wydad AC Wins
22.11.17Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida2 - 1
28.10.16Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida1 - 1
05.12.18Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida3 - 0
15.02.20Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida0 - 1
09.06.21Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida4 - 2
25.06.22Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida2 - 1
05.09.22Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida3 - 1
28.09.24Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida4 - 1
06.04.26Wydad AC vs Difaa EL Jadida1 - 1
04.03.18Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 1
12.04.17Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 0
28.03.19Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC1 - 1
06.10.19Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 1
09.12.20Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 1
18.12.21Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC2 - 1
21.02.23Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 1
24.05.23Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC1 - 2
19.01.25Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 2
21.06.26Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC1 - 0
03.10.26Difaa EL Jadida vs Wydad AC0 - 2

Team News & Formation

Difaa EL Jadida

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Wydad AC

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!