Deportivo Laferrere vs Defensores Unidos Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
20/06/2026 - 17:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Ciudad de Laferrere Stadium, Buenos Aires

Deportivo Laferrere

9th place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWLWL
VS

Defensores Unidos

20th place in Primera B Metropolitana

DLWWL

Full Time: 1-0

53'

A. Baigorria

Yellow Card

A. Benitez (in)

R. Digion (out)

64'

J. Denis (in)

D. Vega (out)

64'

R. Digion

Goal

70'
71'

M. Lopez (in)

F. D'Andrea (out)

72'

A. Sombra (in)

M. Ortigoza (out)

74'

M. N. Alarcon (in)

L. Montani (out)

74'

A. Baigorria (in)

T. Girard (out)

G. Atardo

Yellow Card

77'

F. Romero (in)

M. Digangi (out)

80'

G. Atardo (in)

A. Ortiz (out)

81'
81'

S. Patroni (in)

H. Tello (out)

E. Trejo

Yellow Card

88'

D. Vega

Yellow Card

90+1'

L. Mamani (in)

N. Manzi (out)

90'

Recent Form

Deportivo Laferrere's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Defensores Unidos's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      0
      Total Matches
      0
      Deportivo Laferrere Wins
      0
      Draws
      0
      Defensores Unidos Wins

      Team News & Formation

      Deportivo Laferrere

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-4-2

      Defensores Unidos

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-3-3

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Excursionistas Excursionistas41249881
      2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi412113776
      3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano4119121069
      4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios4019111068
      5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine411814968
      6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros4118131067
      7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio4117111362
      8Real Pilar Real Pilar4017111262
      9Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere4115131358
      10Comunicaciones Comunicaciones4114151257
      11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco4112151451
      12Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos4012141450
      13Flandria Flandria411391948
      14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo4111151548
      15Dock Sud Dock Sud4011141547
      16Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo4112111847
      17Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes4110171447
      18Liniers Liniers4010151545
      19Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue409161543
      20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos409151642
      21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza406211339
      22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó411142617

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!