Deportivo Armenio vs Ituzaingó Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
27/06/2026 - 18:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Armenia Stadium, Buenos Aires

Deportivo Armenio

7th place in Primera B Metropolitana

WDWWW
VS

Ituzaingó

22nd place in Primera B Metropolitana

DLWLL

Full Time: 2-1

10'

L. Mena

Goal

39'

T. Barea

Red Card

42'

S. Gras (in)

A. Politano (out)

F. Marchesini (in)

L. Palma (out)

46'
53'

I. Regules

Yellow Card

58'

B. Mariani

Yellow Card

F. Almanza

Yellow Card

58'

D. Barrionuevo

Goal

63'

F. Almanza (in)

O. Perez (out)

64'
64'

L. Mena (in)

M. Aguirre (out)

64'

B. Mariani (in)

E. Ibanez (out)

L. Villalva (in)

R. Gerez (out)

70'
72'

I. Regules (in)

M. Bermejo (out)

M. Davila (in)

N. Herrera Jonathan (out)

78'

F. Tello (in)

S. Lagomarsino (out)

79'

N. Herrera Jonathan

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Deportivo Armenio's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
2
Goals Conceded (0.3 avg)
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsArgentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes0-1
  • Defensores UnidosDefensores UnidosvsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio0-0
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsComunicacionesComunicaciones0-0
  • Dock SudDock SudvsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio0-3
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo ArmeniovsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-0
  • Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo CamionerosvsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio1-2

Ituzaingó's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • ItuzaingóItuzaingóvsFlandriaFlandria1-3
  • Real PilarReal PilarvsItuzaingóItuzaingó0-0
  • ItuzaingóItuzaingóvsArgentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes2-2
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsItuzaingóItuzaingó3-2
  • ItuzaingóItuzaingóvsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos0-1
  • Villa DalmineVilla DalminevsItuzaingóItuzaingó3-1

Head To Head (h2h)

10
Total Matches
6
Deportivo Armenio Wins
3
Draws
1
Ituzaingó Wins
10.02.19Deportivo Armenio vs Ituzaingó3 - 1
21.04.18Deportivo Armenio vs Ituzaingó0 - 0
12.02.22Deportivo Armenio vs Ituzaingó1 - 0
08.07.23Deportivo Armenio vs Ituzaingó1 - 0
27.06.26Deportivo Armenio vs Ituzaingó2 - 1
31.08.18Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Armenio0 - 2
25.11.17Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Armenio1 - 0
11.06.22Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Armenio1 - 1
11.03.23Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Armenio0 - 0
13.02.26Ituzaingó vs Deportivo Armenio0 - 1

Team News & Formation

Deportivo Armenio

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Ituzaingó

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas41249881
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi412113776
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano4119121069
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios4019111068
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine411814968
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros4118131067
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio4117111362
8Real Pilar Real Pilar4017111262
9Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere4115131358
10Comunicaciones Comunicaciones4114151257
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco4112151451
12Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos4012141450
13Flandria Flandria411391948
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo4111151548
15Dock Sud Dock Sud4011141547
16Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo4112111847
17Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes4110171447
18Liniers Liniers4010151545
19Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue409161543
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos409151642
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza406211339
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó411142617

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!