Dalian Zhixing vs Wuhan Three Towns Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

China: Super League
04/07/2026 - 11:35
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Dalian Suoyuwan Football Stadium, Dalian

Dalian Zhixing

2nd place in Super League

LWLWD
VS

Wuhan Three Towns

15th place in Super League

LWDDD

Full Time: 3-2

2'

K. Bevis

Goal (Assist: J. Cadiz)

8'
35'

Liao Chengjian

Yellow Card

37'

He Guan (in)

Wang Kang (out)

N. Stanciu

Goal (Assist: F. Acheampong)

44'

Mamadou Traoré

Yellow Card

45+4'
45+3'
45'

J. Cadiz

Goal (Penalty)

Yang Mingrui (in)

Luo Jing (out)

46'

Lu Zhuoyi (in)

Feng Boxuan (out)

46'
53'

Adriano Firmino

Yellow Card

54'

Yiming Liu

Yellow Card

Luo Jing

Goal

55'
71'

Wang Jinxian (in)

Zheng Haoqian (out)

F. Acheampong (in)

P. Zhu (out)

78'

I. Alimi (in)

Zhang Huachen (out)

88'

Cephas Malele

Yellow Card

90+4'
90+5'

Liao Chengjian (in)

Long Wei (out)

90+5'

Ming Tian (in)

Li Shenyuan (out)

C. Malele

Goal (Assist: Luo Jing)

90'

Recent Form

Dalian Zhixing's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • Dalian ZhixingDalian ZhixingvsSichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu3-1
  • Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth IslandvsDalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing0-4
  • Dalian ZhixingDalian ZhixingvsQingdao JonoonQingdao Jonoon2-1
  • Dalian ZhixingDalian ZhixingvsShanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua1-0
  • Dalian ZhixingDalian ZhixingvsBeijing GuoanBeijing Guoan1-1
  • Chongqing Tongliang LongChongqing Tongliang LongvsDalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing0-1

Wuhan Three Towns's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Wuhan Three TownsWuhan Three TownsvsShanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua1-3
  • Shenyang UrbanShenyang UrbanvsWuhan Three TownsWuhan Three Towns1-1
  • Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou GreentownvsWuhan Three TownsWuhan Three Towns4-1
  • Wuhan Three TownsWuhan Three TownsvsHenan JianyeHenan Jianye1-1
  • Wuhan Three TownsWuhan Three TownsvsQingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island2-2
  • Qingdao JonoonQingdao JonoonvsWuhan Three TownsWuhan Three Towns1-5

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
1
Dalian Zhixing Wins
2
Draws
1
Wuhan Three Towns Wins
11.05.25Wuhan Three Towns vs Dalian Zhixing2 - 2
13.03.26Wuhan Three Towns vs Dalian Zhixing4 - 1
19.10.25Dalian Zhixing vs Wuhan Three Towns0 - 0
04.07.26Dalian Zhixing vs Wuhan Three Towns3 - 2

Team News & Formation

Dalian Zhixing

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-2-3-1

Wuhan Three Towns

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Chengdu Better City Chengdu Better City28157652
2Dalian Zhixing Dalian Zhixing281441046
3Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan281310544
4Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng28145941
5SHANGHAI SIPG SHANGHAI SIPG28128839
6Yunnan Yukun Yunnan Yukun281161139
7Qingdao Youth Island Qingdao Youth Island28814638
8Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua28145937
9Chongqing Tongliang Long Chongqing Tongliang Long28712933
10Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda28118931
11Hangzhou Greentown Hangzhou Greentown281061231
12Sichuan Jiuniu Sichuan Jiuniu28851529
13Shenyang Urban Shenyang Urban28851529
14Henan Jianye Henan Jianye288101028
15Wuhan Three Towns Wuhan Three Towns285121122
16Qingdao Jonoon Qingdao Jonoon28631914

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!