Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Lithuania: A Lyga
28/06/2026 - 15:45
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Telsiai Central Stadium, Telsiai

Džiugas Telšiai

6th place in A Lyga

LLDWW
VS

FK Zalgiris Vilnius

2nd place in A Lyga

LWWWL

Full Time: 0-0

D. Zevzikovas

Yellow Card

19'

R. Sobowale

Yellow Card

32'
45+2'

D. Koy Lupano

Yellow Card

60'

D. Vinckus

Yellow Card

66'

D. Vinckus (in)

I. E. Scotto (out)

71'
71'

L. Antal (in)

O. Verbickas (out)

D. Bunchukov (in)

V. Piliukaitis (out)

76'

I. Cisse

Yellow Card

81'
82'

D. Franke (in)

M. Setkus (out)

82'

M. Capan (in)

N. Petkovic (out)

84'

Y. Kendysh

Yellow Card

R. Sobowale (in)

Pedro Bahia (out)

86'

D. Zevzikovas (in)

T. Stelmokas (out)

86'
88'

P. Golubickas (in)

G. Jarusevicius (out)

Recent Form

Džiugas Telšiai's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas TelšiaivsTransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius3-3
  • BangaBangavsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai2-0
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas TelšiaivsFK TrakaiFK Trakai-
  • Kauno ŽalgirisKauno ŽalgirisvsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai5-0
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas TelšiaivsHegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen2-2
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsDžiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai2-0

FK Zalgiris Vilnius's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsHegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen4-1
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsSuduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole4-0
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsPanevėžysPanevėžys0-2
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST VilniusvsFK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris Vilnius3-0
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris VilniusvsKauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris3-2
  • Suduva MarijampoleSuduva MarijampolevsFK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris Vilnius0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

27
Total Matches
4
Džiugas Telšiai Wins
5
Draws
18
FK Zalgiris Vilnius Wins
18.06.21Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 3
18.09.21Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius2 - 1
13.04.22Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius3 - 5
03.09.22Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 1
23.04.23Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 2
22.06.23Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 2
19.06.24Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 4
09.11.24Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 0
31.05.25Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 1
05.10.25Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 2
26.04.26Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 3
28.06.26Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 0
20.04.21FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 2
28.11.21FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai3 - 2
22.06.22FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 1
08.05.22FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai3 - 1
30.10.22FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai6 - 0
05.03.23FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 3
27.08.23FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai4 - 1
07.02.24FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai1 - 1
21.04.24FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai3 - 1
18.08.24FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 1
25.01.25FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai3 - 0
02.03.25FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 1
19.07.25FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 0
21.02.26FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 3
23.08.26FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas Telšiai2 - 0

Team News & Formation

Džiugas Telšiai

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

FK Zalgiris Vilnius

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Kauno Žalgiris Kauno Žalgiris29159554
2FK Zalgiris Vilnius FK Zalgiris Vilnius301551050
3Suduva Marijampole Suduva Marijampole301311650
4TransINVEST Vilnius TransINVEST Vilnius29137946
5Banga Banga291181041
6Džiugas Telšiai Džiugas Telšiai291091039
7Panevėžys Panevėžys291051435
8Hegelmann Litauen Hegelmann Litauen304141226
9Šiauliai Šiauliai29381817
10FK Trakai FK Trakai00000

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!