Colorado Springs vs San Antonio Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: USL Championship
25/06/2026 - 00:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Weidner Field

Colorado Springs

undefined place in USL Championship

WLWWL
VS

San Antonio

undefined place in USL Championship

LWDWW

Full Time: 1-2

K. Bennett

Goal (Assist: K. Bennett) (Missed Penalty)

15'

K. Bennett

Goal

15'
29'

D. Erofeev

Goal (Assist: J. Hernandez)

51'

D. Erofeev

Yellow Card

51'

M. Maldonado

Yellow Card

A. Perez (in)

J. Fjeldberg (out)

59'
65'

E. Cuello

Yellow Card

70'

A. Crognale

Goal (Assist: J. Hernandez)

B. Creek

Yellow Card

71'

S. Williams (in)

D. Williams (out)

72'

Y. Hanya (in)

S. Masereka (out)

72'
72'

M. Maldonado (in)

C. Parano (out)

72'

D. Erofeev (in)

N. Hernandez (out)

79'

C. Sorto (in)

S. Patino (out)

80'

J. Hernandez (in)

L. Haakenson (out)

84'

A. Ward

Yellow Card

B. Creek (in)

F. Daroma (out)

84'

J. Tejada (in)

I. Foster (out)

84'

S. Masereka

Yellow Card

87'
90+2'

A. Crognale

Yellow Card

90+5'

N. Hernandez

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Colorado Springs's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
1
Goals Conceded (0.2 avg)
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsFC TulsaFC Tulsa2-0
  • Monterey BayMonterey BayvsColorado SpringsColorado Springs0-1
  • Sacramento RepublicSacramento RepublicvsColorado SpringsColorado Springs1-1
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsOakland RootsOakland Roots0-0
  • Detroit CityDetroit CityvsColorado SpringsColorado Springs0-0
  • Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsvsNew Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United0-0

San Antonio's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • San AntonioSan AntoniovsOrange County SCOrange County SC2-1
  • San AntonioSan AntoniovsNew Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United1-0
  • Oakland RootsOakland RootsvsSan AntonioSan Antonio0-0
  • Las Vegas LightsLas Vegas LightsvsSan AntonioSan Antonio1-0
  • San AntonioSan AntoniovsSV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 980-7
  • San AntonioSan AntoniovsTampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

27
Total Matches
5
Colorado Springs Wins
7
Draws
15
San Antonio Wins
20.10.19San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 2
26.07.18San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
08.04.17San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 1
19.06.16San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 1
24.05.18San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 2
02.05.21San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 0
31.10.21San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 0
21.09.22San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
07.11.22San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 0
25.03.23San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
22.10.23San Antonio vs Colorado Springs1 - 0
24.03.24San Antonio vs Colorado Springs2 - 0
24.04.25San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 2
03.05.26San Antonio vs Colorado Springs3 - 3
24.03.19Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
01.07.18Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 1
25.06.17Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
23.04.16Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
06.06.21Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 1
17.07.21Colorado Springs vs San Antonio2 - 3
25.06.22Colorado Springs vs San Antonio0 - 1
10.09.23Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 1
13.10.24Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 2
05.10.25Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 0
26.06.25Colorado Springs vs San Antonio0 - 2
25.06.26Colorado Springs vs San Antonio1 - 2
12.09.26Colorado Springs vs San Antonio2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Colorado Springs

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

San Antonio

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies Tampa Bay Rowdies30187561
2Charleston Battery Charleston Battery30165953
3Detroit City Detroit City30149751
4Louisville City Louisville City30138947
5Pittsburgh Riverhounds Pittsburgh Riverhounds301361145
6Hartford Athletic Hartford Athletic301013743
7Rhode Island Rhode Island301261242
8Miami FC Miami FC30991236
9Indy Eleven Indy Eleven30971434
10Loudoun United Loudoun United306131131
11Birmingham Legion Birmingham Legion306121230
12Brooklyn Brooklyn30561921
13Sporting JAX Sporting JAX30352214

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!