Ciudad de Bolívar vs Godoy Cruz Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
04/07/2026 - 19:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio Municipal Eva Peron, Bolivar

Ciudad de Bolívar

6th place in Primera Nacional

LLDDW
VS

Godoy Cruz

2nd place in Primera Nacional

LLWLW

Full Time: 3-1

G. Sanchez

Goal (Assist: T. Guiacobini)

2'

A. Diaz

Yellow Card

26'
30'

M. Mendoza

Yellow Card

40'

M. Sosa

Yellow Card

A. Rufinetti

Yellow Card

43'

F. Ilarregui

Goal

45'
45'

A. Rodriguez

Goal (Assist: T. Rossi)

56'

M. Sosa (in)

A. Guerrero (out)

T. Guiacobini (in)

B. Quintana (out)

62'

Yellow Card

63'
64'

Yellow Card

70'

B. Orosco (in)

S. Martinez (out)

70'

A. Rodriguez (in)

N. Ulariaga (out)

T. Fernandez (in)

A. Diaz (out)

80'

F. Ilarregui (in)

J. Maciel (out)

80'

M. Gutierrez (in)

T. Rodriguez (out)

81'
84'

J. Andrada (in)

J. Alberti (out)

84'

M. Pino (in)

W. Riquelme (out)

90+1'

S. Martinez

Yellow Card

G. Sanchez

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Ciudad de Bolívar's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • San MiguelSan MiguelvsCiudad de BolívarCiudad de Bolívar1-2
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsSan TelmoSan Telmo1-0
  • AcassusoAcassusovsCiudad de BolívarCiudad de Bolívar0-1
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsChaco For EverChaco For Ever2-1
  • Ferro Carril OesteFerro Carril OestevsCiudad de BolívarCiudad de Bolívar1-0
  • Ciudad de BolívarCiudad de BolívarvsCentral NorteCentral Norte0-0

Godoy Cruz's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Godoy CruzGodoy CruzvsCA EstudiantesCA Estudiantes6-3
  • All BoysAll BoysvsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz0-0
  • Godoy CruzGodoy CruzvsLos AndesLos Andes2-1
  • Racing CordobaRacing CordobavsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz2-2
  • Deportivo MoronDeportivo MoronvsGodoy CruzGodoy Cruz1-2
  • Godoy CruzGodoy CruzvsColon Santa FeColon Santa Fe2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Ciudad de Bolívar Wins
1
Draws
0
Godoy Cruz Wins
04.07.26Ciudad de Bolívar vs Godoy Cruz3 - 1
14.02.26Godoy Cruz vs Ciudad de Bolívar1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Ciudad de Bolívar

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Godoy Cruz

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste34198765
2Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz34179860
3Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron341771058
4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn341412854
5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe341412854
6Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar341312951
7Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3412121048
8CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes341391248
9Los Andes Los Andes349141141
10Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3410101440
11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3410101440
12Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre348151139
13Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano348141238
14San Telmo San Telmo349111438
15Central Norte Central Norte347161137
16All Boys All Boys346171135
17Acassuso Acassuso34891733
18San Miguel San Miguel346141432

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!