Changwon City vs Yeoju Sejong Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

South-Korea: K3 League
27/06/2026 - 07:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue

Changwon City

9th place in K3 League

DWWWD
VS

Yeoju Sejong

11th place in K3 League

WLWDD

Full Time: 2-2

K. Byeong-beom

Goal

42'

No Geon-Woo

Goal

73'
75'

Ryu Ji-Min

Goal

90'

K. Ishii

Goal (Penalty)

Recent Form

Changwon City's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • Changwon CityChangwon CityvsPocheonPocheon1-3
  • Changwon CityChangwon CityvsYangpyeongYangpyeong2-1
  • Gyeongju HNPGyeongju HNPvsChangwon CityChangwon City2-1
  • Siheung CitizenSiheung CitizenvsChangwon CityChangwon City3-1
  • Changwon CityChangwon CityvsDaejeon KorailDaejeon Korail0-1
  • Busan TransportationBusan TransportationvsChangwon CityChangwon City4-3

Yeoju Sejong's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Busan TransportationBusan TransportationvsYeoju SejongYeoju Sejong2-1
  • Yeoju SejongYeoju SejongvsJeonbuk Motors IIJeonbuk Motors II2-1
  • ChuncheonChuncheonvsYeoju SejongYeoju Sejong2-1
  • PocheonPocheonvsYeoju SejongYeoju Sejong1-0
  • Mokpo CityMokpo CityvsYeoju SejongYeoju Sejong1-0
  • Dangjin CitizenDangjin CitizenvsYeoju SejongYeoju Sejong1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
3
Changwon City Wins
2
Draws
1
Yeoju Sejong Wins
28.04.24Yeoju Sejong vs Changwon City0 - 2
14.06.25Yeoju Sejong vs Changwon City1 - 2
25.08.24Changwon City vs Yeoju Sejong0 - 0
26.10.25Changwon City vs Yeoju Sejong2 - 1
21.03.26Changwon City vs Yeoju Sejong0 - 1
27.06.26Changwon City vs Yeoju Sejong2 - 2

Team News & Formation

Changwon City

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Yeoju Sejong

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Siheung Citizen Siheung Citizen24174355
2Pocheon Pocheon24147349
3Daejeon Korail Daejeon Korail24125741
4Busan Transportation Busan Transportation24117640
5Gyeongju HNP Gyeongju HNP2499636
6Dangjin Citizen Dangjin Citizen241041034
7Chuncheon Chuncheon2496933
8Gangneung City Gangneung City24861030
9Changwon City Changwon City2478929
10Ulsan Citizen Ulsan Citizen24841228
11Yeoju Sejong Yeoju Sejong24771028
12Mokpo City Mokpo City24510925
13Yangpyeong Yangpyeong24481220
14Jeonbuk Motors II Jeonbuk Motors II24171610

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!