Capalaba vs St George Willawong Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland Premier League
04/07/2026 - 08:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
John Frederick Park

Capalaba

12th place in Queensland Premier League

LLLLL
VS

St George Willawong

11th place in Queensland Premier League

WLLLL

Full Time: 0-2

44'

Goal

66'

Goal

Recent Form

Capalaba's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • CapalabaCapalabavsRobina CityRobina City1-2
  • IpswichIpswichvsCapalabaCapalaba3-0
  • North StarNorth StarvsCapalabaCapalaba1-0
  • CapalabaCapalabavsHolland Park HawksHolland Park Hawks3-0
  • Redlands UnitedRedlands UnitedvsCapalabaCapalaba1-1
  • CapalabaCapalabavsSt George WillawongSt George Willawong0-2

St George Willawong's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • St George WillawongSt George WillawongvsSC WanderersSC Wanderers1-6
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSt George WillawongSt George Willawong4-1
  • St George WillawongSt George WillawongvsBrisbane StrikersBrisbane Strikers0-1
  • St George WillawongSt George WillawongvsCabooltureCaboolture1-0
  • St George WillawongSt George WillawongvsRobina CityRobina City0-2
  • CapalabaCapalabavsSt George WillawongSt George Willawong0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
1
Capalaba Wins
1
Draws
2
St George Willawong Wins
03.08.24Capalaba vs St George Willawong1 - 3
04.07.26Capalaba vs St George Willawong0 - 2
28.04.24St George Willawong vs Capalaba2 - 2
28.03.26St George Willawong vs Capalaba0 - 1

Team News & Formation

Capalaba

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

St George Willawong

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers22173254
2Broadbeach United Broadbeach United22164252
3SC Wanderers SC Wanderers22107537
4Ipswich Ipswich22105735
5Robina City Robina City2295832
6Caboolture Caboolture2294931
7Redlands United Redlands United2286830
8Holland Park Hawks Holland Park Hawks22931030
9Logan Lightning Logan Lightning22831127
10North Star North Star22631321
11St George Willawong St George Willawong22411713
12Capalaba Capalaba22321711

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!