Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland Premier League
04/07/2026 - 07:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Perry Park, Brisbane

Brisbane Strikers

1st place in Queensland Premier League

WWWWW
VS

Logan Lightning

9th place in Queensland Premier League

WLLLW

Full Time: 3-2

16'

Goal

Red Card

33'

Goal

45'

Goal

64'
79'

Goal

Goal

83'

Recent Form

Brisbane Strikers's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsBroadbeach UnitedBroadbeach United2-1
  • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsBroadbeach UnitedBroadbeach United1-0
  • Holland Park HawksHolland Park HawksvsBrisbane StrikersBrisbane Strikers3-2
  • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsRedlands UnitedRedlands United3-0
  • St George WillawongSt George WillawongvsBrisbane StrikersBrisbane Strikers0-1
  • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsBroadbeach UnitedBroadbeach United2-1

Logan Lightning's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Redlands UnitedRedlands UnitedvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning2-0
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSt George WillawongSt George Willawong4-1
  • Broadbeach UnitedBroadbeach UnitedvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning1-0
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSC WanderersSC Wanderers2-2
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsIpswichIpswich3-2
  • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning3-2

Head To Head (h2h)

10
Total Matches
5
Brisbane Strikers Wins
0
Draws
5
Logan Lightning Wins
11.04.21Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning0 - 3
23.06.23Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning1 - 2
20.04.24Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning4 - 1
03.05.25Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning4 - 1
04.07.26Brisbane Strikers vs Logan Lightning3 - 2
24.07.21Logan Lightning vs Brisbane Strikers2 - 4
18.03.23Logan Lightning vs Brisbane Strikers4 - 2
20.07.24Logan Lightning vs Brisbane Strikers3 - 2
30.08.25Logan Lightning vs Brisbane Strikers1 - 0
28.03.26Logan Lightning vs Brisbane Strikers2 - 4

Team News & Formation

Brisbane Strikers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Logan Lightning

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers22173254
2Broadbeach United Broadbeach United22164252
3SC Wanderers SC Wanderers22107537
4Ipswich Ipswich22105735
5Robina City Robina City2295832
6Caboolture Caboolture2294931
7Redlands United Redlands United2286830
8Holland Park Hawks Holland Park Hawks22931030
9Logan Lightning Logan Lightning22831127
10North Star North Star22631321
11St George Willawong St George Willawong22411713
12Capalaba Capalaba22321711

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!