Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: First Division
19/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Carlisle Grounds, Bray

Bray Wanderers

3rd place in First Division

DWDWW
VS

Longford Town

5th place in First Division

WWDLW

Full Time: 5-2

10'

T. McCarthy

Yellow Card

19'

K. Moore

Red Card

21'

D. Williams (in)

C. Odum (out)

B. McCormack

Goal

22'
48'

A. Paraschiv

Goal

T. Sammy

Goal

53'

B. McCormack

Goal

55'
56'

O. Irhue

Yellow Card

J. Duggan

Yellow Card

61'

J. B. Sesay

Yellow Card

61'

C. Doyle

Goal

63'

J. B. Sesay (in)

R. Ferizaj (out)

64'

D. O'Shea (in)

R. Kelly (out)

64'

I. Achara (in)

E. Cheese (out)

73'
73'

A. Paraschiv (in)

D. McKenna (out)

73'

P. Manuel (in)

S. Adenekan (out)

73'

D. Murtagh (in)

S. Ugbesia (out)

73'

J. Egan (in)

C. Omorehiomwan (out)

T. Sammy (in)

C. Knight (out)

77'

B. McCormack (in)

S. Brennan (out)

77'
85'

C. Omorehiomwan

Goal

A. Kizenga

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Bray Wanderers's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Kerry FCKerry FCvsBray WanderersBray Wanderers1-2
  • Finn HarpsFinn HarpsvsBray WanderersBray Wanderers2-0
  • Bray WanderersBray WanderersvsWexfordWexford2-2
  • Bray WanderersBray WanderersvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers1-4
  • UCDUCDvsBray WanderersBray Wanderers1-3
  • Bray WanderersBray WanderersvsTreaty UnitedTreaty United2-0

Longford Town's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsUCDUCD0-2
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsAthlone TownAthlone Town1-0
  • UCDUCDvsLongford TownLongford Town1-1
  • WexfordWexfordvsLongford TownLongford Town3-3
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsCork CityCork City2-1
  • Finn HarpsFinn HarpsvsLongford TownLongford Town0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

25
Total Matches
10
Bray Wanderers Wins
6
Draws
9
Longford Town Wins
14.06.19Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town3 - 2
18.09.20Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town3 - 0
18.04.22Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town1 - 2
12.08.22Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town0 - 3
10.03.23Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town0 - 0
07.08.23Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town2 - 4
25.03.24Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town1 - 1
04.07.24Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town0 - 1
18.04.25Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town4 - 0
26.09.25Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town0 - 2
13.02.26Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town1 - 1
19.06.26Bray Wanderers vs Longford Town5 - 2
13.04.19Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers2 - 0
14.09.19Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 2
03.08.20Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers0 - 2
14.03.22Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 2
10.06.22Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 1
22.04.23Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 1
14.10.23Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers2 - 2
13.04.24Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers0 - 3
06.09.24Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 0
15.02.25Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers0 - 1
26.07.25Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 2
11.04.26Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers1 - 0
22.08.26Longford Town vs Bray Wanderers4 - 2

Team News & Formation

Bray Wanderers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Longford Town

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Cork City Cork City36236775
2UCD UCD361681256
3Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers361591254
4Kerry FC Kerry FC3614101252
5Longford Town Longford Town3614101252
6Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers361471549
7Athlone Town Athlone Town361391448
8Wexford Wexford361191642
9Treaty United Treaty United361191642
10Finn Harps Finn Harps36772228

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!