BFC Daugavpils vs FK Liepaja Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Latvia: Virsliga
04/07/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stadions Celtnieks, Daugavpils

BFC Daugavpils

5th place in Virsliga

LDWDD
VS

FK Liepaja

4th place in Virsliga

WLLLW

Full Time: 3-1

25'

I. Mushindi (in)

E. Rodolphe (out)

M. Sylla

Goal (Assist: A. Traore)

41'
46'

C. Amatkarijo (in)

D. Gueye (out)

M. Sylla

Goal (Assist: J. Yakubu)

50'

M. Sylla

Goal (Assist: Z. Ouled-Haj-M'hand)

56'
63'

L. Strumia (in)

A. Ogunniyi (out)

63'

Fellipe Vieira (in)

K. Leidsman (out)

G. Mihalcovs (in)

R. Skrebels (out)

72'

D. Kivinda (in)

D. Ayebadiepreye (out)

72'
78'

A. Haidara

Yellow Card

J. Yakubu (in)

N. Barkovskis (out)

81'
82'

A. Haidara (in)

I. Pulis (out)

90+1'
90'

D. Gueye

Goal

Recent Form

BFC Daugavpils's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsAudaAuda2-1
  • Ogre UnitedOgre UnitedvsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-2
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils0-0
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsRīgas FSRīgas FS1-2
  • RigaRigavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-1
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsAudaAuda2-2

FK Liepaja's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Head To Head (h2h)

    0
    Total Matches
    0
    BFC Daugavpils Wins
    0
    Draws
    0
    FK Liepaja Wins

    Team News & Formation

    BFC Daugavpils

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    FK Liepaja

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    N/A

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Rīgas FS Rīgas FS33265283
    2Riga Riga33247279
    3Auda Auda33197764
    4FK Liepaja FK Liepaja341381347
    5BFC Daugavpils BFC Daugavpils331291245
    6Super Nova Super Nova331151738
    7FS Jelgava FS Jelgava33881732
    8Grobiņa Grobiņa336111629
    9Tukums Tukums345101925
    10Ogre United Ogre United33462318

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!