Belmont Swansea vs Broadmeadow Magic Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Northern NSW NPL
20/06/2026 - 05:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
Blacksmiths Oval

Belmont Swansea

5th place in Northern NSW NPL

DWLDD
VS

Broadmeadow Magic

1st place in Northern NSW NPL

WDWWW

Full Time: 1-0

A. McGee

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Belmont Swansea's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
17
Goals Conceded (2.8 avg)
  • Edgeworth EaglesEdgeworth EaglesvsBelmont SwanseaBelmont Swansea3-2
  • Belmont SwanseaBelmont SwanseavsAdamstown RosebudsAdamstown Rosebuds2-3
  • Belmont SwanseaBelmont SwanseavsLambton JaffasLambton Jaffas2-1
  • Edgeworth EaglesEdgeworth EaglesvsBelmont SwanseaBelmont Swansea2-0
  • KahibahKahibahvsBelmont SwanseaBelmont Swansea3-1
  • Hamilton OlympicHamilton OlympicvsBelmont SwanseaBelmont Swansea5-2

Broadmeadow Magic's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • AvondaleAvondalevsBroadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow Magic1-2
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsWests APIAWests APIA0-0
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsMaitlandMaitland0-1
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsWeston BearsWeston Bears0-3
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsCharlestown City BluesCharlestown City Blues8-0
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsKahibahKahibah0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
1
Belmont Swansea Wins
1
Draws
2
Broadmeadow Magic Wins
22.03.25Belmont Swansea vs Broadmeadow Magic1 - 2
20.06.26Belmont Swansea vs Broadmeadow Magic1 - 0
20.06.25Broadmeadow Magic vs Belmont Swansea2 - 0
21.03.26Broadmeadow Magic vs Belmont Swansea2 - 2

Team News & Formation

Belmont Swansea

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Broadmeadow Magic

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic22154349
2Maitland Maitland22133642
3Weston Bears Weston Bears22125541
4Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles22116539
5Belmont Swansea Belmont Swansea22105735
6Cooks Hill United Cooks Hill United2296733
7Valentine Valentine22751026
8Lambton Jaffas Lambton Jaffas22741125
9Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Rosebuds22661024
10Hamilton Olympic Hamilton Olympic22561121
11Kahibah Kahibah22621420
12Charlestown City Blues Charlestown City Blues22421614

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!