Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Belarus: Premier League
02/07/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Borisov Arena, Barysaw

Bate Borisov

14th place in Premier League

LLWDD
VS

FC Gomel

7th place in Premier League

DDWLW

Full Time: 0-1

41'

D. Silinskiy

Goal (Assist: K. Danilin)

A. Yarmolich (in)

N. Mirskiy (out)

46'

K. Apanasevich (in)

Y. Khramtsevich (out)

46'
58'

Pavel Pashevich

Yellow Card

61'

P. Pashevich (in)

V. Martinkevich (out)

E. Kress (in)

E. Rusakov (out)

62'

V. Angban (in)

M. Telesh (out)

62'
63'

Artem Karatay

Yellow Card

65'

D. Lisakovich (in)

D. Emeljanov (out)

K. Kaplenko (in)

M. Mardas (out)

74'
77'

K. Leonovich (in)

A. Gavrilovich (out)

Recent Form

Bate Borisov's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Bate BorisovBate BorisovvsBelshinaBelshina0-1
  • FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr MogilevvsBate BorisovBate Borisov2-1
  • Bate BorisovBate BorisovvsNemanNeman0-2
  • Bate BorisovBate BorisovvsSlavia MozyrSlavia Mozyr2-1
  • ZenitZenitvsBate BorisovBate Borisov1-0
  • Dinamo MinskDinamo MinskvsBate BorisovBate Borisov2-0

FC Gomel's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsDinamo MinskDinamo Minsk1-2
  • Dinamo BrestDinamo BrestvsFC GomelFC Gomel2-2
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsML VitebskML Vitebsk1-5
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsBelshinaBelshina1-0
  • BaranovichiBaranovichivsFC GomelFC Gomel0-2
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.FC Isloch Minsk R.vsFC GomelFC Gomel2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

34
Total Matches
17
Bate Borisov Wins
10
Draws
7
FC Gomel Wins
28.10.18FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
01.04.17FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov1 - 1
01.06.19FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 2
14.08.15FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 0
05.10.14FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov1 - 2
13.04.14FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 3
20.10.13FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
18.08.13FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov3 - 2
12.05.12FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
02.09.12FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov1 - 2
02.08.21FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov2 - 2
04.09.22FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 1
18.03.23FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov0 - 2
18.08.24FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov2 - 0
22.08.25FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov2 - 3
21.11.26FC Gomel vs Bate Borisov -
13.06.18Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel3 - 0
29.07.17Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel3 - 0
19.10.19Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 1
25.04.15Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel2 - 0
22.11.14Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel4 - 0
22.06.14Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
01.12.13Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel2 - 0
24.05.13Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 2
17.08.12Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
03.04.21Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel3 - 2
22.04.22Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel2 - 1
21.05.22Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 2
18.02.23Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
26.09.23Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 2
06.04.24Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel1 - 3
12.04.25Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 0
21.02.26Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel -
02.07.26Bate Borisov vs FC Gomel0 - 1

Team News & Formation

Bate Borisov

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

FC Gomel

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1ML Vitebsk ML Vitebsk25168156
2Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk25174455
3FC Isloch Minsk R. FC Isloch Minsk R.25157352
4Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest25135744
5Neman Neman25134843
6FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk26117840
7FC Gomel FC Gomel26117840
8FC Minsk FC Minsk261041234
9Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino25961033
10Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr25771128
11Baranovichi Baranovichi26771228
12Belshina Belshina25661324
13Arsenal Arsenal26591224
14Bate Borisov Bate Borisov26491321
15FC Dnepr Mogilev FC Dnepr Mogilev263111220
16Naftan Naftan26451717

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!