Atletico Atlas vs Claypole Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera C
05/07/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Atletico Atlas

undefined place in Primera C

WWDLL
VS

Claypole

undefined place in Primera C

LWLDL

Full Time: 2-1

R. Grieger

Goal (Penalty)

6'

R. Grieger

Goal (Penalty)

23'
55'

M. Landaburu

Goal

Recent Form

Atletico Atlas's Last 5 Analysis

2
Goals Scored (0.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Atletico AtlasAtletico AtlasvsEl PorvenirEl Porvenir1-2
  • FénixFénixvsAtletico AtlasAtletico Atlas1-0
  • Atletico AtlasAtletico AtlasvsSportivo BarracasSportivo Barracas1-1
  • LujanLujanvsAtletico AtlasAtletico Atlas1-0
  • BerazateguiBerazateguivsAtletico AtlasAtletico Atlas2-0
  • Atletico AtlasAtletico AtlasvsGeneral LamadridGeneral Lamadrid0-0

Claypole's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Deportivo MuñizDeportivo MuñizvsClaypoleClaypole1-2
  • ClaypoleClaypolevsDeportivo EspañolDeportivo Español1-1
  • Central CordobaCentral CordobavsClaypoleClaypole2-1
  • ClaypoleClaypolevsYupanquiYupanqui2-1
  • ClaypoleClaypolevsSacachispasSacachispas2-0
  • ClaypoleClaypolevsCentral BallesterCentral Ballester0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

25
Total Matches
12
Atletico Atlas Wins
7
Draws
6
Claypole Wins
24.02.20Atletico Atlas vs Claypole0 - 0
23.09.18Atletico Atlas vs Claypole3 - 0
01.04.18Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 0
26.09.16Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 0
05.05.15Atletico Atlas vs Claypole2 - 0
08.03.14Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 1
18.03.12Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 0
21.12.20Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 1
14.09.21Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 1
13.08.22Atletico Atlas vs Claypole1 - 3
18.06.23Atletico Atlas vs Claypole2 - 1
13.08.24Atletico Atlas vs Claypole0 - 3
05.07.26Atletico Atlas vs Claypole2 - 1
23.09.19Claypole vs Atletico Atlas0 - 1
22.02.19Claypole vs Atletico Atlas0 - 0
03.11.17Claypole vs Atletico Atlas1 - 3
04.04.17Claypole vs Atletico Atlas1 - 2
01.09.15Claypole vs Atletico Atlas0 - 1
20.09.13Claypole vs Atletico Atlas3 - 2
08.10.11Claypole vs Atletico Atlas1 - 4
25.04.21Claypole vs Atletico Atlas1 - 1
10.04.22Claypole vs Atletico Atlas1 - 0
13.02.23Claypole vs Atletico Atlas1 - 0
22.05.24Claypole vs Atletico Atlas4 - 2
01.03.26Claypole vs Atletico Atlas0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Atletico Atlas

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Claypole

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Berazategui Berazategui321312751
2Sacachispas Sacachispas321481050
3Estrella Del Sur Estrella Del Sur321212848
4Centro Español Centro Español321211947
5Mercedes Mercedes321211947
6Victoriano Arenas Victoriano Arenas321114747
7Lugano Lugano321113846
8Juventud Unida Juventud Unida321291145
9Puerto Nuevo Puerto Nuevo3210111141
10Defensores de Cambaceres Defensores de Cambaceres32991436
11JJ Urquiza JJ Urquiza327141135
12Deportivo Paraguayo Deportivo Paraguayo327111432
13Leandro N. Alem Leandro N. Alem32871731
14Argentino Rosario Argentino Rosario324151327

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!