Atlético Ottawa vs Cavalry FC Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Canada: Canadian Premier League
04/07/2026 - 20:00
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
TD Place Stadium

Atlético Ottawa

3rd place in Canadian Premier League

VS

Cavalry FC

1st place in Canadian Premier League

Full Time: 0-3

4'

G. Ntignee

Yellow Card

9'

S. Camargo

Goal (Assist: C. Elva)

17'

G. Ntignee

Goal

39'

C. Elva

Goal (Assist: G. Ntignee)

45+4'

Fewo

Yellow Card

E. Myklebust (in)

E. Garcia (out)

46'

J. Villal (in)

J. Coulanges (out)

46'

D. Aguilar (in)

W. Timoteo (out)

46'
54'

H. Paton

Yellow Card

R. Mbomio (in)

J. Assi (out)

62'
62'

H. Paton (in)

M. Baldisimo (out)

62'

G. Ntignee (in)

N. Edwards (out)

71'

S. Camargo (in)

N. Myroniuk (out)

B. Tabla (in)

R. Khoury (out)

75'
77'

A. Musse (in)

O. Antoniuk (out)

77'

C. Elva (in)

J. Herdman (out)

R. Khoury

Yellow Card

80'
84'

N. Ingham

Yellow Card

J. Castro

Yellow Card

86'

Recent Form

Atlético Ottawa's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Cavalry FC's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      0
      Total Matches
      0
      Atlético Ottawa Wins
      0
      Draws
      0
      Cavalry FC Wins

      Team News & Formation

      Atlético Ottawa

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      N/A

      Cavalry FC

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      N/A

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Cavalry FC Cavalry FC27176457
      2Forge Forge27176457
      3Atlético Ottawa Atlético Ottawa271341043
      4Vancouver FC Vancouver FC271071037
      5Supra du Quebec Supra du Quebec271051235
      6HFX Wanderers FC HFX Wanderers FC27771328
      7York United York United27691227
      8Pacific FC Pacific FC27281714

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!