Astrio vs Hestrafor Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Västra Götaland
27/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Astrio

14th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

LLLLD
VS

Hestrafor

4th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

WLDWW

Full Time: 1-2

45'

J. Wahlstrom

Goal

L. Lindau

Goal

63'
85'

I. Tellander

Goal

Goal (Missed Penalty)

90+1'

Recent Form

Astrio's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
17
Goals Conceded (2.8 avg)
  • AstrioAstriovsDalstorpsDalstorps1-5
  • Landvetter ISLandvetter ISvsAstrioAstrio1-0
  • AstrioAstriovsVästra FrölundaVästra Frölunda1-1
  • GaltabacksGaltabacksvsAstrioAstrio3-6
  • AstrioAstriovsOnsalaOnsala0-2
  • KongahällaKongahällavsAstrioAstrio5-1

Hestrafor's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • HestraforHestraforvsLandvetter ISLandvetter IS2-3
  • GaltabacksGaltabacksvsHestraforHestrafor4-2
  • HestraforHestraforvsOnsalaOnsala0-1
  • JonseredJonseredvsHestraforHestrafor1-1
  • HestraforHestraforvsKongahällaKongahälla1-3
  • BöljanBöljanvsHestraforHestrafor1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
0
Astrio Wins
3
Draws
1
Hestrafor Wins
18.04.25Astrio vs Hestrafor0 - 0
27.06.26Astrio vs Hestrafor1 - 2
13.09.25Hestrafor vs Astrio1 - 1
19.04.26Hestrafor vs Astrio0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Astrio

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Hestrafor

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Landvetter IS Landvetter IS26193460
2Dalstorps Dalstorps26157452
3Jonsered Jonsered26126842
4Hestrafor Hestrafor26125941
5Västra Frölunda Västra Frölunda26117840
6Qviding FIF Qviding FIF261241040
7Böljan Böljan26107937
8Lindome Lindome261141137
9Torslanda Torslanda26971034
10Onsala Onsala26961133
11Kongahälla Kongahälla26861230
12Åstorp Åstorp26851329
13Galtabacks Galtabacks26651523
14Astrio Astrio26242010

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!