Arsenal vs FC Gomel Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Belarus: Premier League
26/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Haradski Stadium, Barysaw

Arsenal

12th place in Premier League

WWWLL
VS

FC Gomel

7th place in Premier League

DWLWD

Full Time: 1-1

3'

D. Kovalevich

Yellow Card

V. Gorbachik

Goal

24'

D. Antilevskiy

Yellow Card

45+1'

D. Polyakov

Yellow Card

48'
49'

D. Kovalevich

Yellow Card

49'

D. Kovalevich

Red Card

53'

D. Lisakovich

Yellow Card

57'

D. Lisakovich (in)

K. Leonovich (out)

57'

P. Pashevich (in)

V. Martinkevich (out)

N. Kaplenko (in)

D. Volskiy (out)

58'

V. Tkachenko (in)

E. Bozhko (out)

62'

V. Gorbachik (in)

I. Vasin (out)

62'
73'

K. Leonovich

Goal (Assist: D. Silinskiy)

D. Antilevskiy (in)

S. Sazonchik (out)

86'

N. Sotnikov

Yellow Card

90'
90+1'

T. Simanenka (in)

D. Emeljanov (out)

Recent Form

Arsenal's Last 5 Analysis

2
Goals Scored (0.3 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Dinamo MinskDinamo MinskvsArsenalArsenal2-0
  • ArsenalArsenalvsDinamo BrestDinamo Brest0-1
  • FC MinskFC MinskvsArsenalArsenal0-0
  • ML VitebskML VitebskvsArsenalArsenal5-1
  • ArsenalArsenalvsBaranovichiBaranovichi0-0
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.FC Isloch Minsk R.vsArsenalArsenal1-1

FC Gomel's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Dinamo BrestDinamo BrestvsFC GomelFC Gomel2-2
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsML VitebskML Vitebsk1-5
  • FC GomelFC GomelvsBelshinaBelshina1-0
  • BaranovichiBaranovichivsFC GomelFC Gomel0-2
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.FC Isloch Minsk R.vsFC GomelFC Gomel2-1
  • Torpedo ZhodinoTorpedo ZhodinovsFC GomelFC Gomel1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
3
Arsenal Wins
4
Draws
5
FC Gomel Wins
22.07.20FC Gomel vs Arsenal0 - 1
07.08.22FC Gomel vs Arsenal4 - 1
28.02.24FC Gomel vs Arsenal3 - 2
06.07.24FC Gomel vs Arsenal5 - 0
13.06.25FC Gomel vs Arsenal0 - 2
07.11.26FC Gomel vs Arsenal -
28.02.26FC Gomel vs Arsenal4 - 0
12.09.20Arsenal vs FC Gomel1 - 1
20.03.22Arsenal vs FC Gomel1 - 2
30.11.24Arsenal vs FC Gomel1 - 0
02.11.25Arsenal vs FC Gomel0 - 0
26.06.26Arsenal vs FC Gomel1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Arsenal

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

FC Gomel

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1ML Vitebsk ML Vitebsk24158153
2Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk24164452
3FC Isloch Minsk R. FC Isloch Minsk R.24147349
4Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest25135744
5Neman Neman25134843
6FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk25117740
7FC Gomel FC Gomel25117740
8FC Minsk FC Minsk251041134
9Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino25961033
10Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr25771128
11Baranovichi Baranovichi25671225
12Arsenal Arsenal25581223
13Bate Borisov Bate Borisov25491221
14Belshina Belshina24561321
15FC Dnepr Mogilev FC Dnepr Mogilev253101219
16Naftan Naftan25451617

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!