Arendal vs Træff Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Norway: 2. Division - Group 1
21/06/2026 - 10:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Norac stadion, Arendal

Arendal

10th place in 2. Division - Group 1

DDDLL
VS

Træff

8th place in 2. Division - Group 1

LDDWL

Full Time: 3-1

H. Suggelia

Yellow Card

11'

M. Kvinge

Goal

40'
44'

J. Boe

Goal

45'

E. Silseth

Yellow Card

M. Victorio

Yellow Card

50'

A. E. Nilsen (in)

A. Osterud (out)

60'
66'

M. Fjortoft Lovik (in)

D. Okanovic (out)

66'

L. Juberg-Hovland (in)

W. Phudithip (out)

T. Dvergsdal

Goal

74'

M. Kvinge (in)

J. Nundal (out)

77'
79'

S. Gussias (in)

M. Lewis (out)

J. Prent-Eckbo

Yellow Card

83'
89'

N. Ohr (in)

P. O. Tveraas (out)

89'

S. Heggstad (in)

H. Boe (out)

M. Victorio

Goal

89'

M. Victorio (in)

D. Ibishi (out)

90'

Recent Form

Arendal's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • ArendalArendalvsEik-TønsbergEik-Tønsberg3-0
  • jervjervvsArendalArendal2-2
  • SandvikenSandvikenvsArendalArendal1-0
  • ArendalArendalvsBrattvågBrattvåg2-3
  • NotoddenNotoddenvsArendalArendal4-1
  • ArendalArendalvsSandnes ULFSandnes ULF1-2

Træff's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
20
Goals Conceded (3.3 avg)
  • LyseklosterLyseklostervsTræffTræff3-3
  • TræffTræffvsSandvikenSandviken1-0
  • MjondalenMjondalenvsTræffTræff4-0
  • TræffTræffvsKvik HaldenKvik Halden0-4
  • BjargBjargvsTræffTræff6-1
  • TræffTræffvshoddhodd0-3

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
3
Arendal Wins
3
Draws
0
Træff Wins
29.10.23Arendal vs Træff4 - 0
27.04.25Arendal vs Træff1 - 0
21.06.26Arendal vs Træff3 - 1
02.07.23Træff vs Arendal2 - 2
21.09.25Træff vs Arendal1 - 1
25.10.26Træff vs Arendal -

Team News & Formation

Arendal

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Træff

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1jerv jerv24175256
2Brattvåg Brattvåg25163651
3Bjarg Bjarg24162650
4Mjondalen Mjondalen25162750
5Sotra Sotra25143845
6Notodden Notodden251051035
7Kvik Halden Kvik Halden251041134
8Træff Træff2497834
9Pors Grenland Pors Grenland25861130
10Arendal Arendal24861030
11Sandviken Sandviken25751326
12Lysekloster Lysekloster25571322
13Eik-Tønsberg Eik-Tønsberg25412013
14Vidar Vidar25341813

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!