Al Zawra'a vs Gharraf Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Iraq: Iraqi League
05/01/2026 - 15:30
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue

Al Zawra'a

4th place in Iraqi League

VS

Gharraf

14th place in Iraqi League

Full Time: 0-0

Recent Form

Al Zawra'a's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Gharraf's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      0
      Total Matches
      0
      Al Zawra'a Wins
      0
      Draws
      0
      Gharraf Wins

      Team News & Formation

      Al Zawra'a

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-4-2

      Gharraf

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-3-3

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Al Quwa Al Jawiya Al Quwa Al Jawiya38278389
      2Al Shorta Al Shorta38248680
      3Erbil Erbil382310579
      4Al Zawra'a Al Zawra'a381715666
      5Al-Karma Al-Karma381714765
      6Al Talaba Al Talaba381811965
      7Al Karkh Al Karkh3816121060
      8Newroz Newroz381661654
      9Zakho Zakho3814111353
      10Duhok Duhok3813111450
      11Diyala Diyala3813101549
      12Naft Naft3811151248
      13Mosul Mosul3811141347
      14Gharraf Gharraf3811111644
      15Naft Maysan Naft Maysan3811101743
      16Al Minaa Basra Al Minaa Basra389131640
      17Al Kahrabaa Al Kahrabaa371152138
      18Baghdad Baghdad381072137
      19Al Najaf Al Najaf37652623
      20Al-Qasim Al-Qasim3806326

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!