Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kuwait: Premier League
22/06/2026 - 17:45
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait

Al Kuwait

1st place in Premier League

DWDWD
VS

Al Arabi

4th place in Premier League

WWDWD

Full Time: 3-2

9'

A. Al Qarzaei

Goal

T. Y. Khenissi

Goal (Penalty)

17'

A. A. Abdelfattah

Goal

66'
78'

Z. Qunbar

Goal

T. Y. Khenissi

Goal (Penalty)

90+4'

Recent Form

Al Kuwait's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Al Arabi's Last 5 Analysis

    5
    Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
    10
    Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
    • Al ArabiAl ArabivsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh1-3
    • IstiqlolIstiqlolvsAl ArabiAl Arabi2-0
    • Al ArabiAl ArabivsAl SalmiyahAl Salmiyah-
    • Al ArabiAl ArabivsWathbaWathba0-1
    • KazmaKazmavsAl ArabiAl Arabi1-1
    • Al ArabiAl ArabivsAl SulaibikhatAl Sulaibikhat3-3

    Head To Head (h2h)

    49
    Total Matches
    21
    Al Kuwait Wins
    20
    Draws
    8
    Al Arabi Wins
    22.09.18Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi4 - 0
    21.08.20Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 2
    13.10.17Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 0
    05.04.18Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi4 - 1
    12.04.17Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 1
    11.03.16Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 1
    10.04.15Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 0
    05.04.14Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 0
    14.09.12Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 2
    02.03.13Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi3 - 0
    31.12.11Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi0 - 0
    20.04.12Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi0 - 1
    19.12.20Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 3
    23.01.21Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 1
    15.12.20Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 0
    21.09.20Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi0 - 0
    11.01.22Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi0 - 1
    15.03.22Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 1
    10.09.22Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi3 - 2
    11.04.23Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 3
    03.03.24Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 1
    27.05.24Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi3 - 0
    27.09.24Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 0
    19.05.25Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 0
    23.12.25Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi2 - 0
    24.01.26Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi1 - 0
    22.06.26Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi3 - 2
    25.08.26Al Kuwait vs Al Arabi3 - 3
    16.02.19Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 2
    08.11.19Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 3
    19.02.18Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 2
    18.11.16Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait3 - 0
    03.12.15Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    29.11.14Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 0
    30.11.13Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 0
    06.11.12Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    10.02.12Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    13.04.21Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 0
    13.02.22Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    25.04.22Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 4
    01.02.23Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    19.05.23Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 2
    03.12.23Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait3 - 0
    02.05.24Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    15.02.25Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait0 - 0
    11.05.25Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 2
    21.09.25Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait1 - 1
    18.05.26Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait3 - 0
    06.02.27Al Arabi vs Al Kuwait -

    Team News & Formation

    Al Kuwait

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Al Arabi

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Al Kuwait Al Kuwait18135044
    2Al Qadsia Al Qadsia1895432
    3Kazma Kazma1886430
    4Al Arabi Al Arabi1886430
    5Al Salmiyah Al Salmiyah1886430
    6Al Fahaheel Al Fahaheel1863921
    7Al Tadhamon Al Tadhamon18531018
    8Al Shabab Al Shabab1846818
    9Al Nasar Al Nasar18441016
    10Al Jahra Al Jahra1822148

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!