Airbus UK vs Flint Mountain Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Wales: FAW Championship
01/01/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
The Airfield, Broughton

Airbus UK

2nd place in FAW Championship

VS

Flint Mountain

14th place in FAW Championship

Full Time: 3-1

S. Rickett

Goal

43'

O. Lancely

Goal

56'

G. Peers

Goal

65'
71'

K. Owens

Goal

Recent Form

Airbus UK's Last 5 Analysis

16
Goals Scored (2.7 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Cambrian & ClydachCambrian & ClydachvsAirbus UKAirbus UK2-3
  • Airbus UKAirbus UKvsThe New SaintsThe New Saints1-2
  • LlandudnoLlandudnovsAirbus UKAirbus UK1-4
  • Airbus UKAirbus UKvsTrefelinTrefelin3-0
  • PenybontPenybontvsAirbus UKAirbus UK2-1
  • Airbus UKAirbus UKvsFlint Town UnitedFlint Town United4-1

Flint Mountain's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Mold AlexandraMold AlexandravsFlint MountainFlint Mountain3-1
  • Flint MountainFlint MountainvsHolyhead HotspurHolyhead Hotspur1-2
  • Brickfield RangersBrickfield RangersvsFlint MountainFlint Mountain2-1
  • Flint MountainFlint MountainvsGuilsfieldGuilsfield1-0
  • Flint MountainFlint MountainvsPenrhyncochPenrhyncoch2-3
  • Ruthin TownRuthin TownvsFlint MountainFlint Mountain1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
4
Airbus UK Wins
0
Draws
0
Flint Mountain Wins
23.08.24Airbus UK vs Flint Mountain4 - 1
01.01.26Airbus UK vs Flint Mountain3 - 1
21.03.25Flint Mountain vs Airbus UK1 - 2
11.10.25Flint Mountain vs Airbus UK0 - 2

Team News & Formation

Airbus UK

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Flint Mountain

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Llandudno Llandudno30262280
2Airbus UK Airbus UK30243375
3Holywell Holywell30186660
4Newtown AFC Newtown AFC301531248
5Rhyl Rhyl301441246
6Guilsfield Guilsfield301341343
7Mold Alexandra Mold Alexandra301251341
8Denbigh Town Denbigh Town301241440
9Caersws Caersws301141537
10Brickfield Rangers Brickfield Rangers301141537
11Holyhead Hotspur Holyhead Hotspur301061436
12Penrhyncoch Penrhyncoch301051535
13Buckley Town Buckley Town30931830
14Flint Mountain Flint Mountain30921929
15Gresford Athletic Gresford Athletic30841828
16Ruthin Town Ruthin Town30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!