AC Oulu vs Lahti Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Finland: Veikkausliiga
27/06/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Raatin stadion, Oulu

AC Oulu

5th place in Veikkausliiga

LWDWW
VS

Lahti

7th place in Veikkausliiga

DLLLW

Full Time: 1-1

L. Ghezali

Yellow Card

55'

L. Ghezali (in)

E. Kallio (out)

62'

M. Ojala (in)

I. Mendolin (out)

62'

N. Jokelainen (in)

J. Korkko (out)

62'
67'

T. Inkinen

Yellow Card

68'

Martim Augusto (in)

A. Belabid (out)

68'

E. Andersson (in)

D. Heikkinen (out)

J. Pirinen

Yellow Card

72'
73'

C. Montiel

Goal (Assist: A. Belabid)

J. Makelainen (in)

K. Jatta (out)

74'

R. Karjalainen

Goal (Penalty)

78'
82'

Neemias (in)

O. Koskinen (out)

82'

R. Yapi (in)

J. Ojanen (out)

85'

O. Koskinen

Yellow Card

R. Karjalainen (in)

A. Kone (out)

86'

K. Jatta

Yellow Card

90+3'
90+2'

M. Sarr (in)

V. Vehkonen (out)

Recent Form

AC Oulu's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Inter TurkuInter TurkuvsAC OuluAC Oulu1-2
  • AC OuluAC OuluvsHJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki3-4
  • KuPSKuPSvsAC OuluAC Oulu0-1
  • AC OuluAC OuluvsInter TurkuInter Turku0-1
  • AC OuluAC OuluvsGnistanGnistan1-2
  • VPSVPSvsAC OuluAC Oulu1-0

Lahti's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • LahtiLahtivsTurku PSTurku PS5-1
  • SJKSJKvsLahtiLahti1-0
  • LahtiLahtivsFF JaroFF Jaro1-1
  • IlvesIlvesvsLahtiLahti3-1
  • LahtiLahtivsMariehamnMariehamn2-1
  • VPSVPSvsLahtiLahti0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

14
Total Matches
5
AC Oulu Wins
7
Draws
2
Lahti Wins
18.09.21Lahti vs AC Oulu0 - 0
22.10.21Lahti vs AC Oulu0 - 0
22.05.22Lahti vs AC Oulu0 - 2
26.05.23Lahti vs AC Oulu1 - 2
22.09.23Lahti vs AC Oulu2 - 1
14.07.24Lahti vs AC Oulu1 - 2
25.04.26Lahti vs AC Oulu2 - 1
28.08.21AC Oulu vs Lahti1 - 1
04.09.22AC Oulu vs Lahti0 - 0
02.10.22AC Oulu vs Lahti2 - 1
12.08.23AC Oulu vs Lahti1 - 1
12.06.24AC Oulu vs Lahti2 - 2
14.09.24AC Oulu vs Lahti3 - 0
27.06.26AC Oulu vs Lahti1 - 1

Team News & Formation

AC Oulu

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Lahti

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1KuPS KuPS22127343
2Inter Turku Inter Turku22119242
3HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki22114737
4Gnistan Gnistan22106636
5AC Oulu AC Oulu22104834
6VPS VPS2296733
7Lahti Lahti2295832
8Turku PS Turku PS2287731
9Ilves Ilves22741125
10SJK SJK22471119
11FF Jaro FF Jaro22361315
12Mariehamn Mariehamn22351414

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!