Aalesund II vs Ranheim II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Norway: 3. Division - Girone 2
22/06/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Aalesund II

13th place in 3. Division - Girone 2

WWWLD
VS

Ranheim II

11th place in 3. Division - Girone 2

DDLWL

Full Time: 2-5

4'

E. Solberg

Goal

M. Kristensen

Goal

6'
12'

J. Berisha

Goal

17'

K. Haugeroy

Goal

23'

J. Berisha

Goal

45'

K. Haugeroy

Goal

T. Leikanger

Goal

55'

Recent Form

Aalesund II's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
18
Goals Conceded (3.0 avg)
  • Aalesund IIAalesund IIvsNardoNardo3-3
  • Aalesund IIAalesund IIvsByåsenByåsen3-3
  • MelhusMelhusvsAalesund IIAalesund II0-1
  • Aalesund IIAalesund IIvsNTNUINTNUI1-3
  • Aalesund IIAalesund IIvsRosenborg IIRosenborg II1-7
  • OrklaOrklavsAalesund IIAalesund II2-2

Ranheim II's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
19
Goals Conceded (3.2 avg)
  • MelhusMelhusvsRanheim IIRanheim II3-0
  • Ranheim IIRanheim IIvsMolde IIMolde II2-3
  • SpjelkavikSpjelkavikvsRanheim IIRanheim II2-5
  • Ranheim IIRanheim IIvsVoldaVolda1-3
  • NardoNardovsRanheim IIRanheim II4-1
  • Ranheim IIRanheim IIvsByåsenByåsen1-4

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
1
Aalesund II Wins
2
Draws
3
Ranheim II Wins
31.10.20Ranheim II vs Aalesund II -
30.10.21Ranheim II vs Aalesund II3 - 2
21.09.25Ranheim II vs Aalesund II2 - 0
26.10.26Ranheim II vs Aalesund II -
04.05.25Aalesund II vs Ranheim II4 - 3
22.06.26Aalesund II vs Ranheim II2 - 5

Team News & Formation

Aalesund II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Ranheim II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Strindheim Strindheim24164452
2Volda Volda24164452
3Melhus Melhus24125741
4Byåsen Byåsen24115838
5Molde II Molde II24105935
6Rosenborg II Rosenborg II241041034
7Nardo Nardo241031133
8Herd Herd24951032
9Spjelkavik Spjelkavik24851129
10NTNUI NTNUI24771028
11Ranheim II Ranheim II24751226
12Kvik Trondheim Kvik Trondheim24751226
13Aalesund II Aalesund II24741325
14Orkla Orkla24551420

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!